top of page

DockDogs World Championships
Dubuque, Iowa

People Choice Awards 

  • 2023 Dockdogs Top Ranked Overall Junior Dog - Regan Baird & Eli

  • 2023 Dockdogs Big Air Chesapeake Bay Retriever - Tyler Warner & Bean

  • 2023 Top Ranked Big Air Springer Spaniel - Jen Cirincione & Gus

  • 2021 Dockdogs Most Exciting Team - Justin Daniel & Pitch

  • 2021 Dockdogs Cheerleader - Jenny Beadling

  • 2021 Dockdogs Top Ranked Mixed Breed Big Air - Justin Daniel & Pitch

  • 2021 Dockdogs Top Ranked GSP Big Air - Jenny Beadling & Hooch

  • 2021 Dockdgos Top Rank Chocolate Lab - Iron Dog - Tessa Guttman & Milo

  • 2020 DockDogs Sportsman of the Year - Jakob Chapman 

  • 2018 DockDogs Contributor Award  - John Vaillancourt

  • 2017 DockDogs Community Spirit Award - Dee Williams

  • 2015 DockDogs Most Improved -  Jenny Beadling & Hooch

  • 2015 DockDogs Contributor Award - Joan Gunby

               World Championship Finalists

 

2023 World Championships, Dubuque IA

  • Veteran Dog Big Air -Justin Daniel & Prince * 5th Place

  • Top Gun EV - Carrie Vosburg & Prince *6th Place

  • Big Air (Junior) - Ashleigh Campbell & Gilly * 5th Place

  • Big Air (Senior) - Carrie Vosburg & MC's Carpe Diem ** CHAMPIONS

  • Big Air (Senior) - Kim Vaillancourt & Riptyde *6th Place
     

2022 World Championships, Dubuque IA

  • Speed Retrieve Nitro - Barb Smitz & Trapper  ** CHAMPIONS

2021 World Championships, Dubuque IA

  • Veteran Dog Big Air -Brian Beadling & Cello * 5th Place

  • Speed Retrieve Tier 4 (Express) - Barb March & Bullet * 2nd Place

  • Speed Retrieve Tier 4 (Express) - Sara Bailey & Tank * 4th Place

  • Big Air Tier 3 (Master) - Brian Beadling & Jager * 2nd Place

  • Big Air Tier 4 (Senior) - John Vaillancourt & Ice * 5th Place

  • Big Air Tier 4 (Senior) - Jennifer Andrews & indigo * 6th Place

  • Big Air Tier 3 (Junior) - Teresa Hastings & Halo * 5th Place

  • EV Tier 2 (Top Gun) - Carrie Vosburg & Prince * 3rd Pace

  • EV Tier 3 (Cadet) - Teresa Hastings & Halo **CHAMPIONS

2020 World Championships, Dubuque IA

  • Iron Dog Spartan - Tessa Guttman & Milo * 4th Place

  • Iron Dog Titan - Mike Welch & Talon * 6th Place

  • EV Cadet - Mike Welch & Talon * 2nd Place

  • Speed Retrieve Sonic - Justin Daniel & Pitch * 2nd Place

  • Speed Retrieve Express - Kim Vaillancourt & Ice ** CHAMPIONS

  • Speed Retrieve Express - Sara Bailey & Russell * 3rd Place

  • Big Air Youth - Tessa Guttman & Milo * 3rd Place

  • Big Air Super Elite - Justin Daniel & Pitch * 6th Place
                 
    Biggest overall jump of the event

  • Big Air Junior - Sara Bailey & Russell * 2nd Place

  • Big Air Junior - Phil Andrew & Charlie Brown * 5th Place

  • Big Air Novice - Kim Krause & Bryk * 6th Place

2019 World Championships, Dubuque IA

  • Big Air Youth - Tessa Guttman & Milo * 3rd Place

  • Big Air Youth - Jakob Chapman & Callie * 6th Place

  • Big Air Novice - Sara Bailey & Russell **CHAMPIONS
                     DDD's First World Champ!

 

2018 World Championships, Knoxville TN

  • EV Top Gun - Mike March & Maverick * 6th Place

  • Big Air Senior - Christa Carter & Chevie * 3rd Place

  • Big Air Novice - Rick Smitz & Mr. Boone * 3rd Place


2017 World Championships, Knoxville TN

  • Big Air Youth - Nicholas Hall & River * 6th Place
             
    First Youth DDD competitor/finalist

  • Big Air Senior - Kristin Farmer & Tippi * 5th Place

2015 World Championships, Dubuque, IA

  • Big Air Elite - Kim Vaillancourt & Storm * 4th Place
           (Tie for 3/4- placed 4th in a tiebreaking jump)

  • Big Air Elite - Jenny Beadling & Hooch * 6th Place

  • Big Air Master - Marian Hudson & Sophie * 6th Place

  • Big Air Senior - Jenny Beadling & Lager * 5th Place

  • EV Cadet - Jenny Beadling & Hooch * 4th Place

 

bottom of page